Central Applications Office

Helping You Decide | Call us on +233 30 331 6939

List Of Admitted APPLICANTS (If you don't see your name Call us on +233 30 331 6939)

================================

LIST OF APPLICANTS FOR NARBITHA COLLEGE





  1. BSC. PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTSHIP


  2. Ebenezer Kwame Osei
  3. Philip Obiri Agyei


  1. BSC. NURSING

No qualified applicant selected BSc. Nursing







  1. HEALTH ASSISTANT (CLINICAL)
  2. Mary Kankam
  3. Doris Agyeman




  1.  NURSING
  2. Meimunat Peprah




ADMITTED STUDENTS LIST FOR THE FOLLOWING SCHOOLS

  1. Blue crest College = BC
  2. Advanced Business College = ABC
  3. Heritage Christian College = HCC
  4. Accra Institute of Technology = AIT


Name: Deborah Tetteh

Location: Madina
preferred Program: Business Administration
HCC; Remedial only

 AIT; Remedial only

BlueCreast College; Defend

ABC; Taken                              



Name: Shaibu Bala Alhassan

Location: Akokua
preferred Program: Graphic Designing
ABC; Taken

HCC; Taken

AIT; Taken

Bluecreast; Taken



Name: Boniface Anane
Location: Kete krachi
preferred Program: Any Business course
AIT; Taken

HCC; Taken

ABC; Taken

Bluecreast; Taken



Name: RICHARD AMENUKU

Location: Ho
preferred Program: Accounting
HCC; PRE DEGREE

AIT; CERIFICATE

BC; TAKEN AND DEFEND

ABC; TAKEN



Name: Richard K Kwabena

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Business
ABC; TAKEN

AIT; TAKEN

HCC; TAKEN

BC; TAKEN



Name: Agbeko Stephen
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Any
HCC; TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: REBECCA BENTIL
Location: TARKWA
preferred Program: Nutrition and dietician
NBT: NOT TAKEN/ ADVICE

BC: TAKEN



Name: Alice Konadu Boateng

Location: Amasaman
preferred Program: Home Economics
BC: TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE



Name: Abdul Karim Fadila
Location: TAMALE
preferred Program: SECRETARIAT AND MANAGEMENT
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Nsobilla Godwin
Location: Bolgatanga
preferred School:
preferred Program: Any
ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND



Name: Issifu Adamu
Location: Pusiga
preferred Program: Political Science

AIT: CERTIFICATE

BC: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN



Name: John Kwame Gawu
Location: Adenta
preferred Program: Agricultural Engineering
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: PRE DEGREE

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Appiah Mark Yaw Junior

Location: Kukuom
preferred Program: Information communication

BC: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE



Name: Evans Opoku Boateng

Location: Kumasi
preferred Program: Information Technology

HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Awuku Getrude Enyonam   
Location: Techiman

Program: Hospitality management
HCC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Antowine Albert

Location: Suhum
preferred Program: ACCOUNTANCY
ABC: TAKEN

AIT: CERTIFICATE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN



Name: Monica Owusu
Location: Tafo
preferred Program: Management
HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Amankwah Christabel Brago
Location: Afrancho
preferred Program: Communication or Economics

HCC: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN



Name: Asabere Benjamin
Location: Manso
preferred Program: Mechanical Engineering

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Adjei Freda
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Education and Fashion design

ABC: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN

AIT: NT TAKEN



Name: Degbey Bless
Location: Ghana
preferred Program: Any

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: REMEDIALS

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Daniel Oduro
Location: Kasoa-Adade
preferred Program: Information Studies

HCC: REMEDIAL

AIT: CERTIFICATE

ABC: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Klutse Grace

Location: Nungua
preferred Program: Education

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Gabla Gideon
Location: Juaboso
preferred Program: Any Engineering course

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN



Name: Richard Prah

Location: Madina
preferred Program: Computer Engineering

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN




Name: HUSEIN BAAKO HUDA
Location: TAMALE
preferred Program: JORNALISM

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND

AIT: NOT TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

BC: PREE DEGREE



Name: Stephen Blenu
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Graphic Design
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Samuel Dwomoh Sarpong

Location: Kumawu
preferred Program: Accounting Education

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Vigbedor Dona

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Computer Science

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE



Name: Sandra Mensah

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Any

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN




Name: Listowel Danquah

Location: Dunkwa
preferred Program: Computer Science

AIT: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN



Name: Believe Gomez
Location: Washington Ashaiman
preferred Program: Journalism

HCC: REMEDIALS

AIT: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND



Name: Jennifer Boahene Boahemaa

Location: Kotoku
preferred Program: Early Childhood

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE



Name: Oduro Eric

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Accounting

ABC: TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE



Name: Asango Azumah Jonathan
Location: Accra
preferred Program: ACCOUNTING

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

ABC: TAKEN



Name: James Kwarteng

Location: Ghana
preferred Program: Any Business Program

ABC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN



Name: Joshua Mensah Kessie
Location: Kumasi Buokrom Estate
preferred Program: Graphics or human resource management
HCC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN



Name: Abdallah Firdaus

Location: Adankuame
preferred Program: Any

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

ABC: TAKEN



Name: Nana Yaa Sakyiea Nkrumah

Location: Nungua
preferred Program: Anesthetic Nursing
BC



Name: Cynthia Onipaa
Location: Konongo
preferred Program: Any
BC

ABC



Copyright © CAO GHANA. All rights Reserved | Built by Askmeghana Call +233 30 331 6939